Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002395171
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
History
  • March 14, 2018 1:30 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 14, 2018 1:31 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 5:04 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. At said location snow pile removed and salted as well.)

This was posted to Intersection Of H St & E Seventh St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115