Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002395076
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Description
Can you please send somebody to clear this side of Reed Street not Fair for us to have to SHOVEL LIKE TWO CAR SPACE BEFORE I GET TO MINES PLEASE SEND PLOWER TO COME REMOVE THIS SNOW PROPERLY FROM THIS AREA. THIS AREA IS ALWAYS LEFT FOR US TO SHOVEL SHOVEL AND SHOVEL AND SHOVEL GET TO UR CAR AND MORE SHOVEL MAYOR WALSH PLEASE SEND SOMEONE TO CLEAR THIS AREA
History
  • March 14, 2018 12:47 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 14, 2018 12:48 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 8:43 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Pwd has plowed and salted the street to come any closer to the side we could damage property.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Reed Ter & Reed St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115