Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002394474
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Description
Sideway needs to be cleared no handicap or stroller access.
History
  • March 14, 2018 8:34 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 14, 2018 8:34 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 11:08 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Handicap ramp cleared and accessible at said location.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Silver St & Dorchester Ave, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115