Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002395132
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Sidewalk not shoveled
History
  • March 14, 2018 1:08 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 14, 2018 1:08 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 1:49 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No citation issued at this time. Path now cleared on sidewalk upon arrival.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Williams St & Eustis St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115