Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002394755
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Hi, these sidewalks around the Sullivan Square rotary consistently have no safe paths after snow storms. I have been submitting this complaint at least once per winter for the last three years. Walking counter clockwise around the rotary, the section of sidewalk following Rutherford Ave needs a path cleared. Then, the median between Teamsters Local 25 and the Schrafft's center, which is in the middle of a crosswalk, needs a path cleared. Thank you.
History
  • March 14, 2018 10:35 a.m. — (Submitted via Web)
  • March 14, 2018 10:35 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 14, 2018 6:40 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. No violation found at this time by CEP.)

This was posted to 02129 Charlestown MA

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115