Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002395796
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
This is not shoveled, it's about 3 inches of slush and not passable.
History
  • March 14, 2018 6:40 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 14, 2018 6:40 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 19, 2018 11:28 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.)

This was posted to 3 Sutherland Rd, Apt 2, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115