EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002395547
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Crosswalk not shoveled
History
  • March 14, 2018 4:47 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 14, 2018 4:47 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 10:10 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Snow removed from crosswalk.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Columbia Rd & Dudley St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115