Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002395087
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
This is the only business that did not. Shovel. The open path is so narrow I keep slipping on the ice.
History
  • March 14, 2018 12:52 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 14, 2018 12:52 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 8:13 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time sidewalk clear.)

This was posted to 737 747 Dudley St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115