Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002396660
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
Cement sidewalk is broken. Quite large and deep hole. Saw a woman with a stroller stumble, and an elderly woman lose her balance walking over it.
History
  • March 15, 2018 11:30 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 15, 2018 11:30 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 8:20 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Sidewalk made safe with asphalt.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Centre St & Greaton Rd, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115