Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002396454
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
History
  • March 15, 2018 9:53 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 9:56 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002396461 for status of the permanent repair.)

This was posted to 19 New Haven St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115