Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002397121
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
Street pole knocked down
History
  • March 15, 2018 5:16 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 15, 2018 5:17 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 6:23 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Duplicate of a previously submitted crm; a work order for repair has already been issued.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Congress St & Interstate 93 N, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115