Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002397413
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Space savers on snow emergency route. The people at this address always do this and they don't even shovel the street. The City of Boston does.
History
  • March 15, 2018 10:52 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 15, 2018 10:53 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 19, 2018 10:23 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Space Savers will be collected with household trash.)

This was posted to 341 Bunker Hill St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115