EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002397388
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car has been in TOW ZONE FOR 4 DAYS NOW
History
  • March 15, 2018 10:05 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 15, 2018 10:05 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 4:12 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. area tagged.)

This was posted to 296 E Eighth St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115