EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002396681
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Cars in the bike lane. Snow emergency is over.
History
  • March 15, 2018 11:46 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 15, 2018 11:46 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 7:45 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to 745 Commonwealth Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115