Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002397117
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
THIS IS NOT A DRIVEWAY!!! It is a sidewalk for people. BUT, your agents say there is no issue or it is resolved! As you can plainly see it is not a driveway! but Mishawam office uses as it is. This is a ticket-able offense!
History
  • March 15, 2018 5:10 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 15, 2018 5:10 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 19, 2018 1:37 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to 82a Tibbett's Town Way, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115