EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002396988
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Pedestrian must walk around car and into the street before continue onto sidewalk and step up onto pipe and balance-walk to avoid flooded and narrow sidewalk (normally people would walk into the street and dodge cars, but there's snow in between road and sidewalk). This is a heavily used route by commuters going to and from Broadway Station. Please provide contact information for sidewalk/pipe issue if the city is unable/unwilling to address. Hopefully the car owner will move.
History
  • March 15, 2018 3:32 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 15, 2018 3:32 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 4:03 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. 2 vehicles tagged.)

This was posted to 250 Dorchester Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115