EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002396167
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
There are 2 cars parked in the area where my moving truck is showing up at 8am today. Signs are posted. Please send someone to tow them out or the truck will block the entire street if it has to double park. Thanks
History
  • March 15, 2018 7:48 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 15, 2018 7:48 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 10:45 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to 10 Worcester Sq, 2, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115