EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002397335
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Trash and recycling wasn't picked up
History
  • March 15, 2018 8:23 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 15, 2018 8:23 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 11:04 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Trash collection was delayed one day because of the snowstorm. Thank you for your request.)

This was posted to 191 F St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115