EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002396542
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Cardboard boxes all in the street. Please pick up,
History
  • March 15, 2018 10:29 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 15, 2018 10:29 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 11:31 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cardboard removed from street at said location.)

This was posted to 125 B St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115