Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002397376
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Trash in front of our house - not ours!
History
  • March 15, 2018 9:44 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 15, 2018 9:44 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 9:19 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Sent for collection.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Salerno Pl & E Seventh St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115