EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002396897
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Trash out early. .and plus no lids on the trash cans that is causing trash to fly out all over the place
History
  • March 15, 2018 2:30 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 15, 2018 2:30 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 4:08 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.)

This was posted to 31 Saint Margaret St, 1, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115