Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002396891
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Space saver, not allowed in South End. Please remove per neighborhood policy
History
  • March 15, 2018 2:24 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 15, 2018 2:25 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 5:49 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved)

This was posted to 54 W Dedham St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115