EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002397309
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Marcella and Centre not cleared. Dangerous intersection for pedestrians.
History
  • March 15, 2018 7:51 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 15, 2018 7:51 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 6:55 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Centre St & Marcella St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115