Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002397185
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Not accessible - very dangerous for anyone with limited mobility!
History
  • March 15, 2018 5:55 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 15, 2018 5:56 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 6:34 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.)

This was posted to 453 Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115