Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002396136
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
43 School Street
History
  • March 15, 2018 7:30 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 15, 2018 7:31 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 11:26 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket was issued for sidewalk not shoveled.)

This was posted to 43 School St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115