Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002396516
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
No one has shoveled. Impossible to pass.
History
  • March 15, 2018 10:20 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 15, 2018 10:20 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 10:58 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for failure to shovel proper path on sidewalk along entire length of property.)

This was posted to 65 Glendower Rd, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115