Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002396307
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Sidewalk on side yard, Dorchester Ave side of Mother Theresa of Calcutta Church isn't shoveled. Had to walk in street with carriage and another child. Ramp at sidewalk also not shoveled, crossing guard helped me back onto sidewalk. All of their other property is shoveled.
History
  • March 15, 2018 8:52 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 15, 2018 8:52 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 4:11 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Columbia Rd & Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115