EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002396835
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Traffic Signal
Description
Drivers coming from the pike can't see the traffic light, fix it or update it please
History
  • March 15, 2018 1:48 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 15, 2018 1:48 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 6:44 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Replaced bad 3m bulb.)

This was posted to Intersection Of E Service Rd & Congress St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115