Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002398107
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Description
Uhaul parked since Monday, has not moved, no permit posting. Causing issues with trash removal and will be an issue with Southie parade on Sunday. Please tow away.
History
  • March 16, 2018 2:21 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 2:22 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 26, 2018 8:39 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle not at location.)

This was posted to 44 50 O St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115