Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002398266
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
Corner of Townsend and warren in front of Walgreens A hydrant is knocked over
History
  • March 16, 2018 4:33 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 4:34 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 438 Warren St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115