Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002397827
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
Stop sign bent towards ground; needs to be cemented back in.
History
  • March 16, 2018 10:50 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 16, 2018 10:50 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 22, 2018 1:49 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. work complete.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Dane St & Dunster Rd, Jamaica Plain

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115