Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002397797
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
Street sign has fallen over onto East 4th just before corner of P Street
History
  • March 16, 2018 10:28 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 10:28 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 29, 2018 7:22 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved)

This was posted to 898 E Fourth St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115