EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002398359
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car parked facing wrong direction in Worcester square.
History
  • March 16, 2018 5:49 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 5:49 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 7:45 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to 2 A 20 Worcester Sq, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115