Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002397582
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
7PB555 XB SCION GRAY VECHICLE NEEDS TO BE TICKET AND TOWED ASAP PLEASE ALSO CHECK ALL CAR. I SEE A BLACK CAR WITHOUT A SOUTH END RESIDENT STICKER
History
  • March 16, 2018 8:32 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 16, 2018 8:32 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 11:16 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Area has been enforced. Complaint has been forwarded to later shifts as well.)

This was posted to 20 Reed St, Boston, MA 02118, USA

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115