Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002397507
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
School bus double parked on VFW Parkway while driver goes to Dunkies! Pedestrians have to walk around in traffic. Lic #36262
History
  • March 16, 2018 7:23 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 7:24 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 8:42 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Area is enforced by State Police.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Caledonian Ave & Vfw Pkwy, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115