Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002398325
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Solid waste trash collectors left the Boston PH trash cans blocking the entire roadway (W Haven alley). Impassable for cars. This behavior is not acceptable. People live here
History
  • March 16, 2018 5:19 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 5:19 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 19, 2018 10:33 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Completed.)

This was posted to 88 W Newton St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115