Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002398292
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Trash Rummagers--the trash pick up is too late. I understand there is snow, but this wouldn't be an issue if trash was picked up in the morning.
History
  • March 16, 2018 4:54 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 4:54 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 19, 2018 9:26 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Removed.)

This was posted to 18 E Springfield St, 5, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115