Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002398206
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Another overflowing dumpster spreading trash around the neighborhood. Please ticket
History
  • March 16, 2018 3:44 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 3:44 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 17, 2018 8:09 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for overloaded dumpster on street.)

This was posted to 35 Farragut Rd, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115