Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002398340
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Can isd come check this out water from drain pipe frozen into ice on sidewalk
History
  • March 16, 2018 5:30 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 5:31 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 21, 2018 5:20 p.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. inspection requested 101002401967.)

This was posted to 233 Main St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115