Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 16 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002397431
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Missed trash and recycling pick up. Barrels were out at 8am
History
  • March 16, 2018 12:41 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 12:41 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 5:20 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Trash day will be friday 3/16/18 due to snow storm.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Athens St & A St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115