Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002397580
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Recycling pickup left trash all over the sidewalk
History
  • March 16, 2018 8:31 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 8:31 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 10:07 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found.)

This was posted to 37 P St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115