EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002397986
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Description
Piles of trash behind Milkweed restaurant.
History
  • March 16, 2018 12:55 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 12:55 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 17, 2018 9:30 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket was issued for overloaded dumpster and loose trash in rear of property.)

This was posted to 1508 Tremont St, Mission Hill

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115