Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002397804
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Pothole
Description
Pothole in middle of street . Been there for several days. Please patch it. Thanks
History
  • March 16, 2018 10:32 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 10:33 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 12:08 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Pothole patched at said location.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Columbia Rd & I St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115