Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002397578
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Someone on High St left a weeks worth of dirty diapers out late after trash pickup, and now they're spread all over cedar street. Cars have been running them over for a day or so, and it's a huge disgusting mess of human waste.
History
  • March 16, 2018 8:31 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 8:31 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 11:36 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved)

This was posted to Intersection Of Cedar St & High St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115