Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002397698
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Toilet left on sidewalk
History
  • March 16, 2018 9:38 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 9:38 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 16, 2018 10:59 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Your case has been inspected by Code Enforcement and sent to Public Works Highway for collection of materials. Please refer to new case number #101002397839.)

This was posted to 4 Hartford Ct, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115