Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002398385
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Cleared snow from driveway entrance but did not clear snow from sidewalk on either side of the driveway.
History
  • March 16, 2018 6:09 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 6:10 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 17, 2018 10:07 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. No violation found at this time by CEP.)

This was posted to 63 Lorraine St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115