Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002398301
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Sidewalk not shoveled.
History
  • March 16, 2018 5:02 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 16, 2018 5:03 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 17, 2018 7:19 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for failure to shovel proper path on sidewalk along entire length of property.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Fourth Street Pl & E Fourth St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115