Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002398069
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Never shovels!!
History
  • March 16, 2018 1:57 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 16, 2018 1:58 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 17, 2018 8:24 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket was issued for sidewalk not shoveled.)

This was posted to 295 River St, Mattapan

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115