Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 17 2018

Request date
March 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002398068
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Un-shoveled crosswalk. The user entered the address: 100-118 Chiswick Rd, Boston, MA 02135, USA to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/4244260
History
  • March 16, 2018 1:57 p.m. — (Submitted via Open311)
  • March 16, 2018 1:57 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 20, 2018 10:28 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cross walks shoveled and salted.)

This was posted to 100-118 Chiswick Rd, Boston, MA 02135, USA

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115