Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 18 2018

Request date
March 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002398891
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
This car is parked in the road. In the single lane of traffic. It's very dangerous. Across from Joes American.
History
  • March 17, 2018 2:41 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 17, 2018 2:41 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 17, 2018 7:08 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Atlantic Ave & Commercial Whf E, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115